Die Trainer seit 1922

Saison


Liga Platzierung Trainer
1922/23 Bezirksklasse Westfalen, Gruppe Ost 1. Frantisek Zoubec
1923/24 Bezirksklasse Westfalen 1. Gerd Wellhöfer
1924/25 Bezirksklasse Westfalen 1. Frantisek Zoubec, Gerd Wellhöfer
1925/26 Bezirksklasse Westfalen 1. Gerd Wellhöfer
1926/27 Bezirksliga Westfalen, Gruppe Ost 1. Frantisek Zoubec
1927/28 Bezirksliga Westfalen, Gruppe Ost 2. Frantisek Zoubec
1928/29 Bezirksliga Westfalen, Gruppe Ost 1. Frantisek Zoubec
1929/30 Sonderliga Gesamtwestfalen 5. Frantisek Zoubec
1930/31 Bezirksliga Westfalen, Gruppe Ost 2. Frantisek Zoubec
1931/32 Bezirksliga Westfalen, Gruppe Ost 6. Frantisek Zoubec
1932/33 Bezirksliga Westfalen, Gruppe Ost 1. (Aufstieg) Frantisek Zoubec
1933/34 Gauliga Westfalen 10. (Abstieg) Otto Faist
1934/35 Bezirksliga Ostwestfalen 2. Otto Faist
1935/36 Bezirksliga Ostwestfalen 2. Wellnecker
1936/37 Bezirksliga Ostwestfalen 1. Wellnecker
1937/38 Bezirksliga Ostwestfalen 1. (Aufstieg) Wellnecker
1938/39 Gauliga Westfalen 6. Erich Brochmeyer
1939/40 Gauliga Westfalen 2. Ferdl Swatosch
1940/41 Gauliga Westfalen 6. Otto Kranefeld (Spielertrainer), Willi Pohl
1941/42 Gauliga Westfalen 4. Otto Kranefeld (Spielertrainer)
1942/43 Gauliga Westfalen 7. Karl Wunderlich
1943/44 Gauliga Westfalen (KSG) 10. Karl Wunderlich
1944/45 Gauliga Westfalen, Gruppe 3 (KSG) 2. Karl Wunderlich
1946 Landesliga Westfalen, Gruppe 3 8. (Abstieg) Erich Brochmeyer
1946/47 Bezirksliga Westfalen, Gr. Bielef./Lippe 5. Ferdl Swatosch
1947/48 Bezirksliga Westfalen, Gr. Bielef./Lippe 1. (Aufstieg) Karl Wunderlich
1948/49 Landesliga Westfalen, Gruppe 3 1. (Aufstieg) Alois Münstermann
1949/50 Oberliga West 15. (Abstieg) Friedrich Otto
1950/51 2. Liga West, Gruppe 1 9. Fritz Kaiser
1951/52 2. Liga West, Gruppe 1 4. Hellmut Meidt
1952/53 2. Liga West 6. Hellmut Meidt
1953/54 2. Liga West 16. (Abstieg) Donndorf
1954/55 Landesliga Westfalen, Gr. Ostwestf. 3. Donndorf
1955/56 Landesliga Westfalen, Gr. Ostwestf. 4. Otto Westphal
1956/57 Verbandsliga Westfalen, Gr. Ostwestf. 3. Otto Westphal
1957/58 Verbandsliga Westfalen, Gr. Nordost 2. Otto Westphal
1958/59 Verbandsliga Westfalen, Gr. Nordost 3. Arthur Gruber
1959/60 Verbandsliga Westfalen, Gr. Nordost 5. Arthur Gruber
1960/61 Verbandsliga Westfalen, Gr. Nordost 2. Arthur Gruber, ab 20.03.1961 Jupp Rasselnberg
1961/62 Verbandsliga Westfalen, Gr. Nordost 1. (Aufstieg) Jakob Wimmer
1962/63 2. Liga West 7. Jakob Wimmer, ab April Hellmut Meidt
1963/64 Regionalliga West 11. Hellmut Meidt
1964/65 Regionalliga West 5. Hellmut Meidt
1965/66 Regionalliga West 10. Robert 'Zapf' Gebhardt
1966/67 Regionalliga West 3. Hans Wendtland
1967/68 Regionalliga West 4. Hans Wendtland
1968/69 Regionalliga West 7. Hans Wendtland
1969/70 Regionalliga West 2. (Aufstieg) Hans Wendtland, ab Nov. Egon Piechaczek
1970/71 Bundesliga 14. Egon Piechaczek
1971/72 Bundesliga 18. (Abstieg) Egon Piechaczek, ab Jan. Hellmut Meidt, ab Febr. Jan Notermans
1972/73 Regionalliga West 11. Jan Notermans, ab Okt. Willi Nolting, ab Febr. Norbert Lessle
1973/74 Regionalliga West 14 Norbert Lessle, ab Sep. H. Garstecki, ab Ok. W. Nolting, ab Jan. R. Faßnacht
1974/75 2. Liga Nord 4. Erhard Ahmann
1975/76 2. Liga Nord 9. Erhard Ahmann
1976/77 2. Liga Nord 2. Kalli Feldkamp
1977/78 2. Liga Nord 1. (Aufstieg) Kalli Feldkamp
1978/79 Bundesliga 16. (Abstieg) Milovan Beljin, ab Okt. Otto Rehhagel
1979/80 2. Liga Nord 1. (Aufstieg) Otto Rehhagel, ab Okt. 2 Wochen Willi Nolting, dann Hans-Dieter Tippenhauer
1980/81 Bundesliga 15. Hans-Dieter Tippenhauer, ab Sept. Willi Nolting, ab Dez. Horst Franz
1981/82 Bundesliga 12. Horst Franz
1982/83 Bundesliga 8. Horst Köppel
1983/84 Bundesliga 8. Kalli Feldkamp, ab März Gerd Roggensack
1984/85 Bundesliga 16. (Abstieg) Gerd Roggensack
1985/86 2. Liga 4. Gerd Roggensack, ab Febr. Horst Franz
1986/87 2. Liga 9. Horst Franz, ab Nov. Fritz Fuchs
1987/88 2. Liga 20. (Abstieg) Fritz Fuchs, ab Dez. Joachim Krug, ab April Ernst Middendorp
1988/89 Amatateur-Oberliga Westfalen 2. Ernst Middendorp
1989/90 Amatateur-Oberliga Westfalen 1. Ernst Middendorp
1990/91 Amatateur-Oberliga Westfalen 5. Ernst Middendorp, ab Okt. Franz Raschid
1991/92 Amatateur-Oberliga Westfalen 4. Fritz Grösche
1992/93 Amatateur-Oberliga Westfalen 3. Ingo Peter
1993/94 Amatateur-Oberliga Westfalen 3. Ingo Peter, ab Febr. Theo Schneider
1994/95 Regionalliga West/Südwest 1. (Aufstieg) Wolfgang Sidka, ab Sept. Ernst Middendorp
1995/96 2. Liga 2. (Aufstieg) Ernst Middendorp
1996/97 Bundesliga 14. Ernst Middendorp
1997/98 Bundesliga 18. (Abstieg) Ernst Middendorp
1998/99 2. Liga 1. (Aufstieg) Ernst Middendorp, ab 17.8.98 Thomas von Heesen
1999/00 Bundesliga 17. (Abstieg) Hermann Gerland
2000/01 2. Liga 13. Hermann Gerland, ab Okt. Benno Möhlmann
2001/02 2. Liga 2. (Aufstieg) Benno Möhlmann
2002/03 Bundesliga 16. (Abstieg) Benno Möhlmann
2003/04 2. Liga 2. (Aufstieg) Benno Möhlmann, ab 17.2.2004 T. von Heesen, ab 1.3.2004 Uwe Rapolder
2004/05 Bundesliga 13. Uwe Rapolder, ab 11.5.2005 Frank Geideck
2005/06 Bundesliga 13. Thomas von Heesen
2006/07 Bundesliga 12. Thomas von Heesen, ab 12.2.07 Frank Geideck, ab 14.3.07 E. Middendorp
2007/08 Bundesliga 15. Ernst Middendorp, ab 10.12.2007 D. Dammeier, ab 01.01.2008 M. Frontzeck
2008/09 Bundesliga 18. (Abstieg) M. Frontzeck bis 17.05.2009, ab 19.05.2009 bis 24.05.2009 Jörg Berger
2009/10 2. Liga 7. ab 24.06.2009 Thomas Gerstner bis 11.03.2010, ab 12.03.2010 D. Dammeier, ab 30.03.2010 Frank Eulberg, ab 26.05.2010 (nach Saison) Christian Ziege
2010/11 2. Liga 18. (Abstieg) Christian Ziege, ab 07.11.2010 Ewald Lienen
2011/12 3. Liga 13. Markus von Ahlen bis 20.09.2011, ab 21.09.2011 (bis 02.11.2011 interimsweise) Stefan Krämer
2012/13 3. Liga 2. (Aufstieg) Stefan Krämer
2013/14 2. Liga 16. (Abstieg) Stefan Krämer bis 23.02.2014, ab 24.02.2014 Norbert Meier
2014/15 3. Liga 1. (Aufstieg) Norbert Meier
2015/16 2. Liga 12. Norbert Meier
2016/17 2. Liga Rüdiger Rehm, ab 22.10.2016 interimsweise Carsten Rump, ab 15.11.2016 Jürgen Kramny, ab 14.03.2017 interimsweise Carsten Rump, ab 20.03.2017 Jeff Saibene

Die Präsidenten seit 1905

Emil Schröder Vom Beginn - 1909
Julius Hesse 1909 - 1914
Siegmund Willing 1914 - 1919
H. Schmale 1919 - 1922
Dr. Mennerich 1922 - 1925
Dr. Pestinari 1925
Gerhard Farwick Juli 1925 - 1927
Paul Fleege 1927 - 1929
Dr. Felix 1929
Julius Fischer 1930- 1932
Paul Fleege 1932 - März 1934
Karl Demberg März 1934 - 1941
Konrad Müller 1941 - 1946
Willi Drehmann 1946 - 1947
Ernst Garbers 1947 - Juli 1948
Erwin Potthoff Juli 1948 - Januar 1953
Dr. Kurt Wolff Januar 1953 - Mai 1955
Dr. Karl Lamker Mai 1955 - November 1960
Alfred Rahe November 1960 - November 1962
Dr. Hans Kastrup November 1962 - September 1969
Wilhelm Stute September 1969 - Oktober 1972
Alfred Rahe Oktober 1972 - April 1973
Dr. Jörg auf der Heyde April 1973 - Februar 1986
Gisela Schwerdt März 1986 - November 1986
Wolfgang Walkenhorst November 1986 - August 1990
Winfried Rojahn September 1990 - Dezember 1990
Hans-Hermann Schwick 1991 - 05.06.2009, 22.06.2009 - 04.06.2010
Wolfgang Brinkmann 06.06.2010 - 27.06.2011
Hans-Joachim Faber 08.07.2011 - 15.09.2011 interimsweise
Dr. Jörg Zillies 15.09.2011 - 14.07.2013
Hans-Jürgen Laufer ab 15.07.2013 interimsweise, ab 21. 08.2013 gewählt